Difference between revisions of "Argon user guide/LED indicators"
From Granite Devices Knowledge Wiki
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Fault reason !! LED sequence || LED sequence as text |- | Hardware || File:3SLLS.gif || SLLS |- | Program or memory || File:3SLSL.gif || SLS...") |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Internal comm error (unable to establish comm)|| [[File:3SLSS.gif]] || SLSS | | Internal comm error (unable to establish comm)|| [[File:3SLSS.gif]] || SLSS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Internal comm error (in middle of operation)|| [[File:. | + | | Internal comm error (in middle of operation)|| [[File:3SSLL.gif]] || SSLL |
|- | |- | ||
| SimpleMotion communication|| [[File:3LSSS.gif]] || LSSS | | SimpleMotion communication|| [[File:3LSSS.gif]] || LSSS | ||
Revision as of 21:34, 29 May 2013
| Hardware | |
LLSS |
| Progral or memory | |
LSLL |
| Internal comm error (CRC) | |
LSL |
| Initialization | |
LSS |
| Over current | |
SLL |
| Over temperature | |
LSLS |
| Over voltage | |
SLS |
| Following error | |
LS |
| Under voltage | |
SL |
| Motion blocked or motor runaway | File:3SSL.gif | SSL |
| Reference range exceeded | |
LSSL |
| Other/unknown | |
SSSL
|
















