Difference between revisions of "Argon user guide/Mating connectors and accessories"
From Granite Devices Knowledge Wiki
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
(→J5 conncetor) |
(→J5 conncetor) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Description !! Manufacturer || Part number !! Distributors and order codes | ! Description !! Manufacturer || Part number !! Distributors and order codes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SOCKET, IDC, 2.54MM, 26WAY || AMPHENOL || T812126A100CEU || Farnell 2215239 | + | | SOCKET, IDC, 2.54MM, 26WAY || AMPHENOL || T812126A100CEU || |
| − | | - | + | *Farnell 2215239 |
| − | | SOCKET, IDC, WITH S/RELIEF, 26WAY|| MULTICOMP || MC6FD026-30P1 || Farnell 1099240 | + | |- |
| + | | SOCKET, IDC, WITH S/RELIEF, 26WAY|| MULTICOMP || MC6FD026-30P1 || | ||
| + | *Farnell 1099240 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:29, 7 March 2013
This page lists available mating connectors, accessories and spare parts for Argon (servo drive). Feel free to extend this list.
J5 conncetor
| Description | Manufacturer | Part number | Distributors and order codes |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOCKET, IDC, 2.54MM, 26WAY | AMPHENOL | T812126A100CEU |
|
| SOCKET, IDC, WITH S/RELIEF, 26WAY | MULTICOMP | MC6FD026-30P1 |
|